PREVIOUS Boards of Directors

The primary obligation of the Board of Directors... is to maintain and represent the ideals and goals of the Theatre... The members of the Board guide and shape Theatre policy by introducing and voting on amendments and additions to the Articles of Association and by formulating new ideas about how the Theatre should work. In addition to their attendance at Board and Association meetings, they are expected to participate in the Theatre’s productions to the best of their ability, to recruit new members for the Theatre, and to maintain a representative relationship with the members of the Theatre, past and present.
— Wildwood Summer Theatre Articles of Incorporation & Bylaws

2016-2017 Board

Chairman: Katie Miller
Parliamentarian: Cameron Walkup
Treasurer: Sam Weich
Director of Development: TBD
Alumni Liaison: TBD
Annual Staff Representative: Jamie Davis
Annual Cast Representative: Camila Rodriguez
Annual Pit Representative: Hunter McDonald
Annual Crew Representative: Kaylee Mina
Tenured Members: Mercedes Blankenship, Liz Bragale,
Mason Catharini, Alina Gaynutdinova, Rocky Nunzio,
Santana Taskar, Caroline Tyson, Roma Venkateswaran
Christopher Walkup, Lexie Werner

Secretary: Doga Tasdemir


2016-2017 Board

Chairman: Katherine Worley
Parliamentarian: Wesley Kramar
Treasurer: Sam Weich
Director of Development: Cameron Walkup
Alumni Liaison: Elisabeth Bragale
Secretary: Katie Miller
Annual Staff Representative: Roma Venkateswaran
Annual Cast Representative: Tyler Hanson
Annual Pit Representative: Sasha Bartol
Annual Crew Representative: Doga Tasdemir
Tenured Members: Mason Catharini, Alina Gaynutdinova, Rocky Nunzio, 
Sanjana Taskar, Caroline Tyson, Christopher Walkup


2015-2016 Board

Chairman: Katherine Worley
Parliamentarian: Wesley Kramar
Treasurer: Sam Weich
Director of Development: Adan Garcia
Alumni Liason: Rocky Nunzio
Secretary: Katie Miller
Annual Staff Representative: Caroline Tyson
Annual Cast Representative: Sanjana Taskar
Annual Pit Representative: Matthew Dohm
Annual Crew Representative: Alina Gaynutdinova
Tenured Members: Elisabeth Bragale, Mason Catharini, Mattia D'Affuso,
Devin Goodman, Christopher Walkup, Cameron Walkup, Rose Weich


2014-2015 Board

Chairman: Alisha Bhore
Parliamentarian: Devin Goodman
Treasurer: Sam Weich
Director of Development: Katherine Worley
Alumni Liaison: Mason Catharini
Secretary: Katherine Worley
Annual Cast Representative: Adan Garcia
Annual Pit Representative: Alex Loomis
Annual Crew Representative: Katie Miller
Tenured Members: Mattia D'Affuso, Jamie Davis, Gavin Kramar, 
Wesley Kramar, Rocky Nunzio, Rose Weich

 


2013-2014 Board


Chairman & Alumni Liaison: Alisha Bhore
Parliamentarian: Mason Catharini
Treasurer: Will Bartlett
Secretary: Lauren Goldberger
Annual Cast Representative: Devin Goodman
Annual Pit Representative: Joe Wang
Annual Crew Representative: Lexie Werner
Tenured Members: Sam Weich, Gavin Kramar, Mattia D'Affuso, Jay Koby, 
Katherine Worley, Rose Weich, Jeremy Hollis, Jamie Davis


2012-2013 Board


Chairman & Alumni Liaison: Ben Lurye
Parliamentarian: Matt Eisenberg
Treasurer: Will Bartlett
Secretary: Sara Wright
Annual Cast Representative: Jeremy Hollis
Annual Pit Representative: Sam Weich
Annual Crew Representative: Kim Lartz
Tenured Members: Alisha Bhore, Mason Catharini, Mattia D'Affuso, 
Jay Koby, Jeanie McAlpine, Rose Weich


2011-2012 Board

Chairman: Ben Lurye
Parliamentarian: Abigail Graber
Treasurer: Peter Gambardella
Secretary: Jeanie McAlpine
Alumni Liason: Alisha Bhore
Annual Cast Representative: Josi Suslov
Annual Pit Representative: Itai Yasur
Annual Crew Representative: Jay Koby
Tenured members: Will Bartlett, Mason Catharini, Mattia D'Affuso,
Matt Eisenberg, Rose Weich, Sara Wright.


2010-2011 Board

Chairman: Alice Hawfield
Parliamentarian: Ben Lurye
Treasurer: Peter Gambardella
 Secretary & Alumni Liaison: Jeanie McAlpine
Annual Cast Representative: Mattia D'Affuso
Annual Crew Representative: Marc Wasserman
Annual Pit Representative: Sara Korpeck
Tenured members: ALisha Bhore, Russell Blair, Mason Catharini,
Matt Eisenberg, Abby Graber, Katie Perry, Rose Weich.


2009-2010 Board

Chairman of the Board: Bridget Woodbury
Parliamentarian/Treasurer: Ian Stuart
Secretary: Laura Hurst
Alumni Liaison: Amanda Kaplan
Annual Cast Board Member: Jeanie McAlpine
Annual Crew Board Member: Peter Gambardella
Annual Orchestra Board Member: Ethan Marks
Tenured Members: Mikey Cafarelli, Ray Durbin, Matt Eisenberg, Kristina Friedgen, 
Alice Hawfield, Amanda Kaplan, Ben Lurye, Katie Perry, Tori Randall, Mandy Yu


2008-2009 Board

Please contact the Webmaster, Cameron Walkup, at webmaster@wst.org, 
if you have any information regarding the Board of Directors during this season. 
Thank you!


2007-2008 Board

Please contact the Webmaster, Cameron Walkup, at webmaster@wst.org, 
if you have any information regarding the Board of Directors during this season. 
Thank you!


2006-2007 Board

Please contact the Webmaster, Cameron Walkup, at webmaster@wst.org, 
if you have any information regarding the Board of Directors during this season. 
Thank you!


2005-2006 Board

Chairman of the Board: Jared Goldstein
Parliamentarian: Daniel Hoffman
Secretary of the Board: Amy Millican
Treasurer: Joan Keller
Alumni Liason: (vacant)
Annual Cast Board Member: Mikey Cafarelli
Annual Crew Board Member: James Garner
Annual Orchestra Board Member: Julianne Keller
Tenured Members: Erica Chiusano, Emily Gallivan, Jared Goldstein, Alice Hawfield, 
Ashley Kaplan, Josh Keller, Katie Maguire, Ian McEuen, Ian Stuart, Shira Yasur


2004-2005 Board

Chairman: Lauren Beth DeRocco (2004), Jared Goldstein (2005)
Parliamentarian: Jared Goldstein (2004), Daniel Hoffman (2005)
Treasurer: Joan Keller (from 12/29/04)
Alumni Liason: Yaara Kolnik (from 12/29/04)
Secretary: Amy Millican
Annual Cast Representative: Kevin O'Reilly
Annual Orchestra Representative: Julianne Keller
Annual Crew Representative: David Peckarsky
Tenured Members: Tania Allen, Cecilia Bellagamba, Emily Gallivan, 
Alice Hawfield (from 12/29/04), Ashley Kaplan, Josh Keller, Adam Rast, Shira Yasur

 


2003-2004 Board

Chairman: Lauren Beth DeRocco
Parliamentarian: Unknown (2003), Jared Goldsein (2004)
Secretary: Eileen Cuff
Annual Cast Representative: Unknown
Annual Orchestra Representative: Unknown
Annual Crew Representative: Unknown
Members: Tania Allen, Alex Barron, Cecilia Bellagamba, Tim Crowley, Emily Gallivan, Daniel Hofman,
Branden Jacobs-Jenkins, Ashley Kaplan, Josh Keller, Joan Keller, Yaara Kolnik, Harrison Long, Joellen Mallard


2002-2003 Board

Chairman: Cynthia Trevor
Parliamentarian: Kelly Theim
Secretary: Jennifer Bartlett (2002), Eileen Cuff (2003)
Annual Cast Representative: Courtney Tisch
Annual Orchestra Representative: Emily Narkis
Annual Crew Representative: Denise Levitan
Tenured Members: Cecilia Bellagamba, Lauren Beth DeRocco, James Hazen, Branden Jacobs-Jenkins,
Ashley Kaplan, Liza Kaplan, Harrison Long, Joellen Mallard, Michael Simione, Kelly Theim, William C. White


2001-2002 Board

Chairman: Paul Hazen (2001), Marissa Levy (2002)
Parliamentarian: Cynthia Trevor
Secretary: Courtney Tisch (2001), Alejandra Aspiazu (2002)
Annual Cast Representative: Courtney Tisch
Annual Orchestra Representative: Becky Wexler
Annual Crew Representative: Harrison Long
Tenured Members: Cecilia Bellagamba, Lauren Beth DeRocco, Liza Kaplan, Joellen Mallard,
Joshua Rodgers, Kelly Theim, William C. White
Ex-officio: athan Claridad


1999-2000 Board

Chairman: Karen Long
Parliamentarian: Isabel Hernandez-Cata (1999), Paul Hazen (2000)
Secretary: Merideth Nelson (1999), Kelly Theim (2000)
Annual Cast Representative: Michael Hadary
Annual Orchestra Representative: William C. White,
Annual Crew Representative: Seth Vinitsky
Members: Karen Long, Isabel Hernandez-Cata, David Dieudonne, Asa Bass, Flavio Menasce, Jennifer Bien,
Thomas H. Murphy, Benjamin J. Rodgers (to 12/99), Paul Hazen, Margaret Byrns, Marissa Levy, Cynthia Trevor
Ex-Officio: Jared Stern

 


1998-1999 Board

Chairman: Talia Segal (1998), Karen Long (1999)
Parliamentarian: Quinn T. McCord (1998), Isabel Hernandez-Cata (1999)
Secretary: Patricia E. Chow (1998), Meredith Nelson (1999)
Annual Cast Representative: David Dieudonne
Annual Orchestra Representative: Paul Hazen
Annual Crew Representative: Seth J. Meyers
Members: Quinn T. McCord, Karen Long, Isabel Hernandez-Cata, Talia Segal, Marsha Harman, Lindsey Wilkes,
Asa Bass, Flavio Menasce, Alissa Havens, Jennifer Bien, Thomas H. Murphy, Benjamin J. Rodgers
Ex-Officio: Jennifer Cravey


1997-1998 Board

Chairman: Quinn T. McCord (1997), Talia Segal (1998)
Parliamentarian: Erica N. Prodouz (1997, Quinn T. McCord (1998)
Secretary: Lindsey E. Wilkes (1997), Patricia E. Chow (1998)
Annual Cast Representative: David Dieudonne,
Annual Orchestra Representative: Patricia Chow
Annual Crew Representative: Amelia Dudley,
Members: Quinn T. McCord, Dan Morenoff, Erica N. Prodouz (to 12/97), Pamela H. Leahigh, Ava Segal,
Karen Long, Isabel Hernandez-Cata, Talia Segal, Marsha Harman,Randee Wilding, Jessie Lambert, Lindsey Wilkes


1996-1997 Board

Chairman: Erica N. Prodouz (1996), Quinn T. McCord (1997)
Parliamentarian: Michael Yang (1996), Erica N. Prodouz (1997)
Secretary: Jessie Lambert (1996), Lindsey E. Wilkes (1997)
Annual Cast Representative: Jessie Lambert,
Annual Orchestra Representative: Isabel Hernandez-Cata
Annual Crew Representative: Alex Reid
Members: Quinn T. McCord, Josh Feldman, Dan Morenoff, David Morenoff, Erica N. Prodouz, Pamela H. Leahigh,
Michael Yang, Ava Segal, Karen Long, Talia Segal, Marsha Harman, Randee Wilding

 


1995-1996 Board

Chairman: Erica N. Prodouz
Parliamentarian: Joseph M. Murphy (1995), Michael Yang (1996)
Secretary: Karen Long (1995), Jessie Lambert (1996)
Annual Cast Representative: Isabel Hernandez-Cata
Annual Orchestra Representative: Lisa Neumann
Annual Crew Representative: Alex Reid
Members: Quinn T. McCord, Josh Feldman, Felicia Gieske, Joseph M. Murphy, Dan Morenoff,
David Morenoff, Erica N. Prodouz, Pamela H. Leahigh, Michael Yang, Ava Segal, Darren Molovinsky, Karen Long


1994-1995 Board

Chairman: Loren Sklar (1994), Erica N. Prodouz (1995)
Parliamentarian: Dan Morenoff (1994), Joseph M. Murphy (1995)
Secretary: Quinn T. McCord (1994), Karen Long (1995)
Annual Cast Representative: Alex Reid
Annual Orchestra Representative: Michael Yang
Annual Crew Representative: Randi Garten
Members: Quinn T. McCord, Josh Feldman, Loren Sklar, Felicia Gieske, Pat Brown (to 3/95),
Joseph M. Murphy, Dan Morenoff, David Morenoff, Matt Berman (to 11/94), Erica N. Prodouz,
Pamela H. Leahigh, Jennifer Norkin
Ex-Officio: Michael B. Klein


1993-1994 Board

Chairman: Blake D. Reid (1993), Loren Sklar (1994)
Parliamentarian: Quinn T. McCord (1993), Dan Morenoff (1994)
Secretary: Pamela H. Leahigh (1993), Quinn T. McCord (1994)
Annual Cast Representative: Pamela H. Leahigh
Annual Orchestra Representative: Ben Stern
Annual Crew Representative: Erica N. Prodouz
Members: Blake D. Reid, Quinn T. McCord, Josh Feldman, Suzanne Melanie Phillips (to 11/93),
Elizabeth Keyes, Loren Sklar, Felicia Gieske, Pat Brown, Joseph M. Murphy, Dan Morenoff,
David Morenoff, Matt Berman, Erica N. Prodouz (from 12/93)
Ex-Officio: Dan Rinzel


1992-1993 Board

Chairman: Blake D. Reid
Parliamentarian: Quinn T. McCord
Secretary: Sara K. Maurizi (1992), Pamela H. Leahigh (1993)
Annual Cast Representative: Michael J. Bobbitt
Annual Orchestra Representative: Dan Neustadt
Annual Crew Representative: Pat Brown
Members: Elizabeth Eck (to 12/92), Al Parker (to 12/92), Blake D. Reid, Quinn T. McCord, Josh Feldman, 
Mark Fink, Suzanne Melanie Phillips, Laurel Portnoy, Elizabeth Keyes, Loren Sklar,
Serge Knystautas (to 12/92), Felicia Gieske, Pat Brown (from 12/92), 
Joseph M. Murphy (from 12/92), Dan Morenoff (from 12/92)


1991-1992 Board

Chairman: Charles R. Morrison (1991), Blake D. Reid (1992)
Parliamentarian: Michael B. Klein (1991), Quinn T. McCord (1992)
Secretary: Sara K. Maurizi
Annual Cast Representative: Suzanne Melanie Phillips
Annual Orchestra Representative: Michael J. Bobbitt
Annual Crew Representative: Paul Sklar
Members: Charles R. Morrison (to 12/91), Charles McNamara (to 12/91), Ed Spitzberg (to 11/91), Elizabeth Eck,
Michael B. Klein (to 12/91), Al Parker, Blake D. Reid, Quinn T. McCord, Lori A. Lentner (to 1/92),
Josh Feldman, Mark Fink, Orit Jacoby, Laurel Portnoy (from 11/91), Elizabeth Keyes (from 12/91),
Loren Sklar (from 12/91), Serge Knystautas (from 12/91)
Ex-Officio: Laurel Portnoy (to 11/91)


1990-1991 Board

Chairman: Timothy S. Emerson (1990), Charles R. Morrison (1991)
Parliamentarian: Charles R. Morrison (1990), Michael B. Klein (1991)
Secretary: Lori A. Lentner (1990), Sara L. Maurizi (1991)
Annual Cast Representative: Quinn T. McCord
Annual Orchestra Representative: Michael J. Bobbitt
Annual Crew Representative: Elizabeth Keyes
Members: Timothy S. Emerson, Mary Emerson (to 11/90), W. Dale Bell, Gerald Hodgkins (to 3/91),
Grant S. Goldstein, Charles R. Morrison, Charles McNamara, Ed Spitzberg, Elizabeth Eck,
Michael B. Klein, Al Parker, Blake D. Reid, Lori A. Lentner (from 11/90), Josh Feldman (from 5/91)


1989-1990 Board

Chairman: Grant S. Goldstein (1989), Timothy S. Emerson (1990)
Parliamentarian: Unknown (1989), Charles R. Morrison (1990)
Secretary: Charles R. Morrison (1989), Lori A. Lentner (1990)
Annual Cast Representative: Jade Gingerich (to 5/90)
Annual Orchestra Representative: Michael Tow (to 5/90)
Annual Crew Representative: Blake D. Reid
Members: Timothy S. Emerson, Mary Emerson, W. Dale Bell, Gerald Hodgkins, Grant S. Goldstein,
Leah Cuthbert, Charles R. Morrison, Charles McNamara, Ed Spitzberg,
Elizabeth Eck, Michael B. Klein, Al Parker


1988-1989 Board

Chairman: Keith Williams (1988), Grant S. Goldstein (1989)
Secretary: Charles R. Morrison
Members: Ellen Kaplan (to 4/89), Timothy S. Emerson, Keith Williams, Neil McFadden, Michael Patterson (to 4/89),
Mary Emerson, W. Dale Bell, Gerald Hodgkins, Noelle Williams, Grant S. Goldstein, Leah Cuthbert,
Charles R. Morrison, Laura Mooney, Celia Madeoy, Charles McNamara (from 11/88)


1987-1988 Board

Chairman: Raymond H. Cahill (1987), Keith Williams (1988)
Secretary: Celia Madeoy (1987), Charles R. Morrison (1988)
Members: Raymond H. Cahill (to 12/87), Bruce Dworkin, Ellen Kaplan, Timothy S. Emerson, Keith Williams, 
Neil McFadden, Michael Patterson, Dan Corr (to 11/87), Mary Emerson, W. Dale Bell, Gerald Hodgkins,
Noelle Williams, Jimmy Klinglesmith (to 1/88), Grant S. Goldstein, Leah Cuthbert, Charles R. Morrison (from 11/87),
Celia Madeoy (from 12/87), Laura Mooney (from 3/88) 
Ex-Officio: Michael G. Sirilla (from 11/87)


1986-1987 Board

Chairman: Bruce Dworkin (1986), Raymond H. Cahill (1987)
Secretary: Nancy Dennis (1986), Celia Madeoy (1987)
Members: Raymond H. Cahill, Timothy B. O'Reilly (to 3/87), Bruce Dworkin, Ellen Kaplan, Timothy S. Emerson,
Joseph B. Musumeci, Jr. (to 12/86), Keith Williams, Neil McFadden, Michael Patterson, Dan Corr,
Mary Emerson, W. Dale Bell, Gerald Hodgkins, Noelle Williams, Jimmy Klinglesmith
Ex-Officio: Dan Schultheisz


1985-1986 Board

Chairman: Bruce Dworkin
Secretary: Noelle Williams
Members: Anne Cannon, Veronica J. Mariani, Debbie Saady (to 11/85), Raymond H. Cahill, Timothy B. O'Reilly,
Sandy Doherty, Margaret Emerson, David Costabile (to 1/86), Bruce Dworkin, Mary Oliver (to 3/86),
Christopher W. Murphy, Ellen Kaplan, Timothy S. Emerson, Stan Eisenstein (to 11/85),
Joseph N. Musumeci, Jr., Keith Williams (from 11/85), Debbie Friedman (from 11/85),
Neil McFadden (from 3/86), Mike Patterson (from 3/86)


1984-1985 Board

Chairman: Anne Cannon (1984), Bruce Dworkin (1985)
Secretary: Unknown (1984), Noelle Williams (1985)
Members: Anne Cannon, Veronica J. Mariani, Debbie Saady, Colleen Rathbun (to 3/85), Raymond H. Cahill,
Timothy B. O'Reilly, Sandy Doherty, Margaret Emerson, David Costabile, Bruce Dworkin, Mary Oliver,
Christopher W. Murphy, Ellen Kaplan, Timothy S. Emerson, Stan Eisenstein (From 11/84),
Joseph B. Musumeci Jr. (from 3/85)


1983-1984 Board

Chairman: Veronica J. Mariani (1983), Anne Cannon (1984)
Secretary: Debbie Saady (1983), Unknown (1984)
Members: James P. Knowles (to 3/84), John Hines (to 12/83), Laura Belt (to 3/84), Anne Cannon, Veronica J. Mariani,
Debbie Saady, Amy DeLouise, Michael Lindsay (to 3/84), Colleen Rathbun, Raymond H. Cahill, Timothy B. O'Reilly,
Sandy Doherty, Margaret Emerson, David Costabile, Bruce Dworkin (from 11/83), Mary Oliver (from 3/84),
Christopher W. Murphy (from 3/84), Ellen Kaplan (from 3/84)


1982-1983 Board

Chairman: James P. Knowles (1982), Veronica J. Mariani (1983)
Secretary: Amy DeLouise (1982), Debbie Saady (1983)
Members: James P. Knowles, Carl Schultheisz (to 3/83), John Hines, Laura Belt, Anne Cannon,
Veronica J. Mariani, Debbie Saady, Amy DeLouise, Michael Lindsay, Dan Schultheisz, Colleen Rathbun,
Joan Jez, Kate Weiss, Raymond H. Cahill, Brian Davis (from 11/82), Timothy B. O'Reilly (from 3/83)


1981-1982 Board

Chairman: James P. Knowles
Secretary: Veronica J. Mariani (1981), Amy DeLouise (1982)
Members: James P. Knowles, Carl Schultheisz, John Hines, Adam Greene (to 12/81), Laura Belt,
Anne Cannon, Veronica J. Mariani, Barbara Betzler-Purcell, Debbie Saady, Shawn Bohen,
Amy DeLouise, Scott Whitehurst, Michael Lindsay (from 11/81)


1980-1981 Board

Chairman: James P. Knowles
Secretary: Veronica J. Mariani
Members: Vicky Culman (to 11/80), James P. Knowles, Richard Thibadeau, Ray Aragon (to 3/81), Ruth Pritchard (to 5/81),
Carl Schultheisz, John Hines, Michael Ortman, Adam Greene, Laura Belt, Anne Cannon, Veronica J. Mariani,
Jane Raftery, Larry Price, Bob Ramos (from 11/80), Ricky Sabitini (11/80-3/81), Barbara Betzler-Purcell (from 3/81)

 


1979-1980 Board

Chairman: Jim Cobb (1979), James P. Knowles (1980)
Secretary: Veronica J. Mariani
Members: Jim Cobb (to 11/79), Dave Madden (to 3/80), Anne Hawkins (to 12/79), Vicky Culman, James P. Knowles,
Richard Thibadeau, Martin F. Packer, David Ness (to 3/80), Margaret Rainey (to 3/80), Ray Aragon,
Ruth Pritchard, Carl Schultheisz, John Hines, Trip Gulick, Porter Koontz (from 11/79), 
Michael Ortman (from 12/79), Adam Greene (from 12/79), Laura Belt (from 3/80),
Anna Cannon (from 3/80), Veronica J. Mariani (from 3/80)

 


END OF CURRENTLY CATALOGED BOARDS


Please contact the Webmaster, Cameron Walkup, at webmaster@wst.org, 
if you have information regarding the Board of Directors before the 1979-1980 season. 
Thank you!